Black Belt Hierarchy

Karate

OrderFirst NameLast NameGrading toJunior or AdultDateGraded atHome schoolDiscipline
1 Mark Brzak 1st Degree Adult 16-Jan-84 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
2 Dan Brzak 1st Degree Adult 10-May-87 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
3 Craig Janiszewski 1st Degree Adult 24-Jun-87   Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
4 Dustin Moberg 1st Degree Adult 24-Jun-87   Caroline Karate
5 Kelly Karen (Bailey) 1st Degree Adult 24-Jun-87   Red Deer Karate
6 Gary Vig 1st Degree Adult 24-Jun-88 Rocky Mtn. Hse. Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
6.2 Gary Vig 2nd Degree Adult 8-Dec-94 Edmonton Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
6.3 Gary Vig 3rd Degree Adult 28-Nov-98 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
6.4 Gary Vig 4th Degree Adult 4-Mar-06 Edmonton Red Deer Karate  
6.5 Gary Vig 5th Degree Adult 4-Mar-06 Edmonton Red Deer Karate
7 Mike Bonde 1st Degree Adult 15-Jun-90 Rocky Mtn. Hse. Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
7.2 Mike Bonde 2nd Degree Adult 8-Dec-94 Edmonton Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
7.3 Mike Bonde 3rd Degree Adult 28-Nov-98 Red Deer Calgary Karate
7.4 Mike Bonde 4th Degree Adult 4-Mar-06 Edmonton Calgary Karate
7.5 Mike Bonde 5th Degree Adult 4-Mar-06 Edmonton Calgary Karate
8 Chris Bonde 1st Degree Adult 7-May-95 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
8.2 Chris Bonde 2nd Degree Adult 28-Nov-98 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
8.3 Chris Bonde 3rd Degree Adult 4-Mar-06 Edmonton Edmonton Karate
8.4 Chris Bonde 4th Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
8.5 Chris Bonde 5th Degree Adult       Karate
9 Kim Husted 1st Degree Adult 27-Aug-95 Red Deer Red Deer/Calgary Karate
10 Justin Doran 1st Degree Adult 5-Nov-95 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
10.2 Justin Doran 2nd Degree Adult 5-Nov-95 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
11 Steven Hart 1st Degree Adult 5-Nov-95 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
11.2 Steven Hart 2nd Degree Adult 28-Nov-98 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
12 Leslie Spongberg 1st Degree Adult 5-Nov-95 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
13 John Verhessen 1st Degree Adult 10-Mar-96 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
14 Dean Forsyth 1st Degree Adult 14-Jan-96 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
14.2 Dean Forsyth 2nd Degree Adult 28-Nov-98 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
14.3 Dean Forsyth 3rd Degree Adult 4-Mar-06 Edmonton Sylvan Lake Karate
15 Doug Fink 1st Degree Adult 26-May-96 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
16 Brian Armstrong 1st Degree Adult 26-May-96 Red Deer Red Deer/Calgary Karate
17 Cody Fleck 1st Degree Adult 12-Jul-97 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
17.2 Cody Fleck 2nd Degree Adult 24-Nov-01 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
18 Robert Hart 1st Degree Adult 12-Jul-97 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
19 George Bugnet 1st Degree Adult 7-Mar-98 Red Deer Calgary Karate
20 Keila Sisson 1st Degree Adult 7-Mar-98 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
21 Philip Wheaton 1st Degree Adult 7-Mar-98 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
22 Tyrel Buckland 1st Degree Junior 7-Mar-98 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
23 Kody Flint 1st Degree Junior 7-Mar-98 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
24 Kayla Gagne 1st Degree Junior 7-Mar-98 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
25 Lydia Halvorson 1st Degree Junior 7-Mar-98 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
25.1 Lydia Halvorson 1st Degree Junior to Adult 27-May-01 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
26 Glen Thomson 1st Degree Adult 4-Jul-98 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
27 Kai Nome 1st Degree Adult 4-Jul-98 Red Deer Caroline Karate
28 Justin Ross 1st Degree Adult 4-Jul-98 Red Deer Caroline Karate
29 Jamie Hart 1st Degree Adult 4-Jul-98 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
30 Brandon Waldo 1st Degree Junior 4-Jul-98 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
30.2 Brandon Waldo 2nd Degree Junior 24-Nov-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
30.21 Brandon Waldo 2nd Degree Junior to Adult 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
30.3 Brandon Waldo 3rd Degree Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
31 Adam Wheaton 1st Degree Junior 4-Jul-98 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
32 James Stanger 1st Degree Junior 4-Jul-98 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
33 Wade Noble 1st Degree Junior 4-Jul-98 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
34 Scotty Stanford 1st Degree Junior 4-Jul-98 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
35 Andy MacKenzie 1st Degree Adult 12-Dec-98 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
36 Russell Dahms 1st Degree Adult 12-Dec-98 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
36.2 Russell Dahms 2nd Degree Adult 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
36.3 Russell Dahms 3rd Degree Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
37 Aaron Kramer 1st Degree Adult 12-Dec-98 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
37.2 Aaron Kramer 2nd Degree Adult 26-May-02 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
38 Colton Northcott 1st Degree Junior 12-Dec-98 Red Deer Caroline Karate
39 Kessie Stefanyck 1st Degree Junior 4-Dec-99 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
39.2 Kessie Stefanyck 2nd Degree Junior 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
39.21 Kessie Stefanyck 2nd Degree Junior to Adult 26-Nov-05 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
40 Trent Sehlstrom 1st Degree Adult 4-Dec-99 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
41 Ryan Timoffee 1st Degree Adult 4-Dec-99 Red Deer Calgary/Edmonton Karate
41.2 Ryan Timoffee 2nd Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Sherwood Park Karate
42 Pam Purnell 1st Degree Adult 4-Dec-99 Red Deer Calgary Karate
43 Jason Timoffee 1st Degree Adult 4-Dec-99 Red Deer Calgary Karate
43.2 Jason Timoffee 2nd Degree Adult 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Calgary Karate
44 Natalie Chubala 1st Degree Adult 4-Dec-99 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
45 Kody Humphrey 1st Degree Junior 26-Feb-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
46 Glen Makie 1st Degree Junior 26-Feb-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
47 Rachell Gagne 1st Degree Junior 26-Feb-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
48 Tom Stefanyck 1st Degree Junior 26-Feb-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
49 Debbie Kramer 1st Degree Adult 26-Feb-00 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
50 Devon Gant 1st Degree Adult 26-Feb-00 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
50.2 Devon Gant 2nd Degree Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
51 Will Yee 1st Degree Adult 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Calgary Karate
52 Kory Humphrey 1st Degree Junior 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
53 Kourtney Humphrey 1st Degree Junior 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
54 Shawn Vanderzwan 1st Degree Junior 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
55 Melanie Mishio 1st Degree Junior 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
56 Justin Rhem 1st Degree Junior 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
56 Justin Rhem 1st Degree Junior retest? 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
56.2 Justin Rhem 2nd Degree Junior 1-Nov-03 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
56.21 Justin Rhem 2nd Degree Junior to Adult 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Sylvan Lake/Red Deer Karate
57 Blake Levijoki 1st Degree Junior 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
58 Matt Boyd 1st Degree Junior 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
58.1 Matt Boyd 1st Degree Junior to Adult 27-May-01 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
59 Mark Jacobsen 1st Degree Junior 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
59.1 Mark Jacobsen 1st Degree Junior to Adult 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Penhold/Sylvan Lake Karate
60 Rikina Durocher 1st Degree Adult 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Penhold Karate
61 Daniel Shoemaker 1st Degree Junior 30-Jul-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
62 Kody Humphrey 1st Degree Adult 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
63 Ray Brown 1st Degree Adult 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
64 Setsu Asuke 1st Degree Adult 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Calgary Karate
64.2 Setsu Asuke 2nd Degree Adult 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Calgary Karate
64.3 Setsu Wetteskind 3rd Degree Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Calgary Karate
65 Talia Melcer 1st Degree Adult 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Calgary Karate
66 Mike Yackulic 1st Degree Adult 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
67 Loren Humphrey 1st Degree Adult 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
68 Jordon Lightbown 1st Degree Adult 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Caroline Karate
69 Steven Fox 1st Degree Junior 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
70 Cory Grose 1st Degree Junior 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
70.1 Cory Grose 1st Degree Junior to Adult 24-Nov-01 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
71 Danny Roth 1st Degree Junior 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
72 Amanda Galant 1st Degree Junior 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
73 Cody Rhem 1st Degree Junior 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
74 Stevie Vanderswan 1st Degree Junior 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
75 Krystal Kingston 1st Degree Junior 25-Nov-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
75.1 Krystal Kingston 1st Degree Adult 24-Nov-01 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
76 Melanie Babin 1st Degree Adult 27-May-01 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
77 Mathew Clark 1st Degree Junior 27-May-01 Red Deer Penhold Karate
77.1 Mathew Clark 1st Degree Junior to Adult 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Penhold Karate
78 Curtis Clark 1st Degree Junior 27-May-01 Red Deer Penhold Karate
78.1 Curtis Clark 1st Degree Junior to Adult 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Penhold Karate
79 Kyle Dawson 1st Degree Junior 27-May-01 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
80 Sabiha Docrat 1st Degree Adult 27-May-01 Red Deer Calgary Karate
81 Shaun Krannenborg 1st Degree Junior 27-May-01 Red Deer Penhold Karate
82 Courtlin Quinn 1st Degree Junior 27-May-01 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
83 John Umlah 1st Degree Adult 27-May-01 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
84 Yvonne Halvorson 1st Degree Adult 27-May-01 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
85 Matt Wozniak 1st Degree Adult 27-May-01 Red Deer Calgary Karate
86 Cody Bertch 1st Degree Adult 24-Nov-01 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
87 Steve Emmons 1st Degree Adult 24-Nov-01 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
88 Sean Enright 1st Degree Junior 24-Nov-01 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
88.2 Sean Enright 2nd Degree Junior 26-Nov-05 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
88.21 Sean Enright 2nd Degree Junior to Adult 25-Nov-07 Calgary Red Deer Karate
89 Jamie Alberts 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
90 Tyrel Alberts 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
91 Dakota Chartrand 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
92 Stacy Fink 1st Degree Adult 26-May-02 Red Deer Calgary Karate
93 Tracy Gazdag 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
93.1 Tracy Gazdag 1st Degree Junior to Adult 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
94 Logan Greer 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
94.1 Logan Greer 1st Degree Junior to Adult 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
95 Sarah Hermary 1st Degree Adult 26-May-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
96 Lynn Jennyc 1st Degree Adult 26-May-02 Red Deer Calgary Karate
97 Josh Kahanyshyn 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
98 Dawid Karczmarczyk 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Calgary Karate
99 Adam Lefaivre 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Calgary Karate
100 Kyle Nicholson 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
100.1 Kyle Nicholson 1st Degree Junior to Adult 4-Jun-05 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
101 Kim Sumner 1st Degree Junior 26-May-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
101.1 Kim Sumner 1st Degree Junior to Adult 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
102 Ken Sumner 1st Degree Adult 26-May-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
102.2 Ken Sumner 2nd Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
102.3 Ken Sumner 3rd Degree Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
103 Kevin Vachon 1st Degree Adult 26-May-02 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
104 Jarrett Brown 1st Degree Junior 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
105 Florian Bache 1st Degree Junior 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
106 Jordan Chartrand 1st Degree Junior 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
107 Yusuf Docrat 1st Degree Adult 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Calgary Karate
108 Darran Kelly 1st Degree Junior 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Calgary Karate
109 Sarah MacKenzie 1st Degree Junior 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
109.1 Sarah Mackenzie 1st Degree Junior to Adult 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
110 Aaron Mays 1st Degree Junior 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
111 Alex McDiarmid 1st Degree Junior 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
112 Sean Neargaard 1st Degree Junior 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
112.1 Sean Neargaard 2nd Degree Junior to Adult 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
113 Dena Seiferling 1st Degree Adult 17-Nov-02 Red Deer Calgary Karate
114 Adam Alferd 1st Degree Adult 19-Apr-03 Red Deer Calgary Karate
115 Daylen Allison 1st Degree Junior 19-Apr-03 Red Deer Caroline Karate
115.1 Daylen Allison 1st Degree Junior to Adult 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
116 Jacki Boss 1st Degree Adult 19-Apr-03 Red Deer Calgary Hillhurst Karate
117 Robert Ehrler 1st Degree Junior 19-Apr-03 Red Deer Penhold Karate
117.1 Robert Ehrler 1st Degree Junior to Adult 25-Nov-07 Calgary Penhold Karate
118 Tom Stefanyck 1st Degree Junior 26-Feb-00 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
118.2 Tom Stefanyck 2nd Degree Junior 19-Apr-03 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
118.21 Tom Stefanyck 2nd Degree Junior to Adult 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Red Karate
119 Della Roseth 1st Degree Adult 19-Apr-03 Red Deer Caroline Karate
120 Cory Skage 1st Degree Junior 19-Apr-03 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
121 Carmen Bradwell 1st Degree Adult 1-Nov-03 Red Deer Caroline Karate
122 Cody Diesbourg 1st Degree Adult 1-Nov-03 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
123 Eaan DeClerk 1st Degree Junior 1-Nov-03 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
123.1 Eaan DeClerk 1st Degree Junior to Adult 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
124 Doris Nanninga 1st Degree Adult 1-Nov-03 Red Deer Caroline Karate
125 Amber Shurb-Beach 1st Degree Junior 1-Nov-03 Red Deer Calgary Karate
125.1 Amber Shurb-Beach 1st Degree Junior to Adult 26-Nov-05 Red Deer Calgary Karate
126 Adam Serferling 1st Degree Adult 1-Nov-03 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
127 Jenna Briltz 1st Degree Junior 17-Apr-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
128 Curtis Middleton 1st Degree Junior 17-Apr-04 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
129 Jenna Pleadwell 1st Degree Junior 17-Apr-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
130 Mark Seiferling 1st Degree Junior 17-Apr-04 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
131 Axel Scarione 1st Degree Junior 17-Apr-04 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
132 Colton Smetherst 1st Degree Junior 17-Apr-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
133 Bredan Blake 1st Degree Junior 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
134 Carla Ernst 1st Degree Adult 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
134.2 Carla Ernst 2nd Degree Adult 31-May-14 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
135 Brenda Gehrke 1st Degree Adult 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
136 Steven Goldie 1st Degree Junior 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
137 Jay Liss 1st Degree Junior 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Calgary Karate
138 Whitney MacGregor 1st Degree Adult 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
139 Mark McGovern 1st Degree Junior 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Calgary Karate
139.1 Mark McGovern 1st Degree Junior to Adult 4-Jun-05 Red Deer Calgary Karate
140 Matt Salt 1st Degree Junior 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Calgary Karate
140.1 Matt Salt 1st Degree Junior to Adult 25-Nov-07 Calgary Calgary Karate
141 Brandon Bolin 1st Degree Junior 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
142 Gerry West 1st Degree Adult 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
143 Anne Hermary 1st Degree Adult 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Red Deer/Sylvan Lake Karate
144 Danni Wu 1st Degree Adult 24-Apr-04 Red Deer Calgary Karate
145 Josh Woolman 1st Degree Junior 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
146 Jennifer Weibe 1st Degree Junior 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
146.1 Jennifer Wiebe 1st Degree Junior to Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
147 Lee Francouer 1st Degree Adult 4-Jun-05 Red Deer Calgary Karate
148 MacKenzie Beck 1st Degree Adult 23-Oct-04 Red Deer Calgary Karate
148.1 Mackenzie Beck 1st Degree Junior to Adult 25-Nov-07 Calgary Calgary Karate
149 Remalyn Amparo 1st Degree Adult 4-Jun-05 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
150 Kadin Majcher 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-05 Red Deer Calgary Karate
151 Calin Lee 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-05 Red Deer Calgary Karate
152 Daniel Kim 1st Degree Adult 4-Jun-05 Red Deer Calgary Karate
153 Adrian Lahola 1st Degree Junior 26-Nov-05 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
154 John Rowe 1st Degree Junior 26-Nov-05 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
155 Kyle Cragie-Nicholson 1st Degree Junior 26-Nov-05 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
156 Andrew Reavie 1st Degree Adult 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
157 Barbara Baker 1st Degree Adult 26-Nov-05 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
158 Cody Bertsch 2nd Degree Junior 26-Nov-05 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
159 Hannah Poon 1st Degree Adult 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Calgary Karate
159.2 Hannah Poon 2nd Degree Adult 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Calgary Karate
160 Jason Bryant 1st Degree Adult 26-Nov-05 Red Deer Calgary Karate
160.2 Jason Bryant 2nd Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Calgary Karate
160.3 Jason Bryant 3rd Degree Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Calgary Karate
161 Sam Collins 1st Degree Junior 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
162 Katie McCune 1st Degree Junior 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
163 Rosie Pollries 1st Degree Junior 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
164 Christopher Gillert 1st Degree Junior 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
165 Tate Anderson-Hill 1st Degree Junior 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
166 Rylee Hill 1st Degree Junior 10-Jun-06 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
167 Declan Kelly 1st Degree Adult 26-Nov-06 Red Deer Calgary Karate
168 Trevor Clarke 1st Degree Adult 26-Nov-06 Red Deer Calgary Karate
168.2 Trevor Clarke 2nd Degree Adult 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Calgary Karate
168.3 Trevor Clarke 3rd Degree Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Calgary Karate
169 Lucie Tardiff 1st Degree Adult 26-Nov-06 Red Deer Calgary Hillhurst Karate
170 Carly Marinos 1st Degree Junior 26-Nov-06 Red Deer Calgary Karate
171 Casey Yuen 1st Degree Junior 26-Nov-06 Red Deer Calgary Karate
172 Josh Misner 1st Degree Junior 26-Nov-06 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
172 Meagan Salt 1st Degree Junior 26-Nov-06 Red Deer Calgary Karate
174 Mackenzie Power 1st Degree Junior 26-Nov-06 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
175 Melinda Weibe 1st Degree Adult 17-Jun-07 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
176 Eric Sorenson 1st Degree Adult 17-Jun-07 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
177 Luke Hermary 1st Degree Adult 17-Jun-07 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
178 Sean Pelkey 1st Degree Adult 17-Jun-07 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
179 Tyler Wurmlinger 1st Degree Junior 17-Jun-07 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
179.2 Tyler Wurmlinger 2nd Degree Junior to Adult 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
180 Rylan Salmon 1st Degree Junior 17-Jun-07 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
181 Kolton ? Huepplesheuser 1st Degree Junior 25-Nov-07 Calgary Karate
182 kid 2 ? 1st Degree Junior 25-Nov-07 Calgary ? Karate
183 Sarah? ? 1st Degree Adult 25-Nov-07 Calgary Calgary ? Karate
184 John Patterson 1st Degree Adult 14-Jun-08 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
185 Artie Kos 1st Degree Adult 14-Jun-08 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
186 Alex Rogers 1st Degree Junior 14-Jun-08 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
187 Patrick Mulgrew 1st Degree Junior 14-Jun-08 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
188 Darien Powers 1st Degree Junior 14-Jun-08 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
189 Arron Prang 1st Degree Adult 14-Jun-08 Red Deer Springbank Karate
190 Lauren Whitney 1st Degree Adult 14-Jun-08 Red Deer Springbank Karate
190.2 Lauren Whitney 2nd Degree Adult 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Springbank Karate
191 Alec Thompson 1st Degree Junior 14-Jun-08 Red Deer Springbank Karate
191.1 Alec Thompson 1st Degree Junior to Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Springbank Karate
192 Brent Pelkey 1st Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
193 Tyler McDiarmid 1st Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Calgary Karate
194 Linda McDiarmid 1st Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Calgary Karate
195 Mahri Bonde 1st Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Calgary Karate
196 Logan Jennyc 1st Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Calgary Karate
196.2 Logan Jennyc 2nd Degree Adult 31-May-14 Red Deer Calgary Karate
197 Wayne Pineau 1st Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Bowden Karate
198 Indrani Roy 1st Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Calgary Karate
199 Shawn Howse 1st Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
200 Susan Twitchell 1st Degree Adult 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Edmonton Karate
201 Gabrielle Rogers 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
202 Joe Rogers 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
203 Cody Cyr 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
203.1 Cody Cyr 1st Degree Junior to Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
204 Noah Mirza 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
205 Daniel Patience 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Edmonton North Karate
205.1 Daniel Patience 1st Degree Junior to Adult 31-May-14 Red Deer Edmonton North Karate
206 Brandon Tweed 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Sylvan Karate
206.2 Brandon Tweed 2nd Degree Junior to Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
207 Stacey Chomyn 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
208 Ada Appaswamy 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
209 Austin Ewachow 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
210 Holly Kahanyshyn 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
211 Jesse Johnson 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Calgary Karate
211.1 Jesse Johnson 1st Degree Junior to Adult 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Calgary Karate
212 Stuart Bildfell 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
212.1 Stuart Bildfell 1st Degree Junior to Adult 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
213 Ryan Lee 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Calgary Hillhurst Karate
214 Jordan Mangold 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Calgary Karate
214.1 Jordan Mangold 1st Degree Junior to Adult 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Calgary Karate
215 Corey Clark 1st Degree Junior 27-Jun-09 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
216 Joe Ert 1st Degree Adult 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Calgary Karate
217 Hugh Martell 1st Degree Adult 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Springbank Karate
218 Austin Guilfoyle 1st Degree Adult 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Rocky Karate
219 Tammy Turner 1st Degree Adult 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Calgary Karate
220 Jordi Amaya 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
220.1 Jordi Amaya 1st Degree Junior to Adult 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
221 Erik Reyes 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
221.1 Erik Reyes 1st Degree Junior to Adult 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
222 Brendan Bell 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
222.1 Brendan Bell 1st Degree Junior to Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
222.2 Brendan Bell 2nd Degree Adult 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
223 Dylan Boxall 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
223.1 Dylan Boxall 1st Degree Junior to Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
224 Grady Lakusta 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
224.1 Grady Lakusta 1st Degree Junior to Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
225 Alexandria King 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
226 Aaron Appaswamy 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
227 Austin Littmann 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
228 Joshua Howse 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
229 Robertson Mar 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Springbank Karate
229.1 Robbie Mar 1st Degree Junior to Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Springbank Karate
230 Jesse Divel 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Calgary Hillhurst Karate
231 Quenten Sanregret 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate
232 Quin Sykora 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Springbank Karate
233 Alexander Martell 1st Degree Junior 19-Jun-10 Red Deer Springbank Karate
234 Micheal Peesker 1st Degree Junior 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
235 Zach Boehnert 1st Degree Junior 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
236 Joel Wumlinger 1st Degree Junior 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Sylvan Lake Karate
237 Cameron McKinnon 1st Degree Adult 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
238 Brian Thompson 1st Degree Adult 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Springbank Karate
239 Dan Moraru 1st Degree Adult 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Calgary Hillhurst Karate
240 Martin Nguyen 1st Degree Adult 18-Jun-11 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
241 Chelsea Chan 1st Degree Junior 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Springbank Karate
242 Dean Faulkner 1st Degree Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
243 Ashley Morison 1st Degree Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Calgary Karate
244 Lee Ingram 1st Degree Adult 16-Jun-12 Red Deer Edmonton North Karate
245 Denver Krupity 1st Degree Junior 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate
245.1 Denver Krupity 1st Degree Junior to Adult 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate
246 Dylan Krupity 1st Degree Adult 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate
247 Heather Gall 1st Degree Junior 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate
248 Jared Bailey 1st Degree Adult 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Calgary Acadia Karate
249 Lexi Chomyn 1st Degree Junior 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
250 Liam Dalton 1st Degree Junior 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Sherwood Park Karate
250.1 Liam Dalton 1st Degree Junior to Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Sherwood Park Karate
251 Lochlan Thompson 1st Degree Adult 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate
252 Melanie Anderson 1st Degree Adult 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Bowden Karate
253 William Arseneault 1st Degree Junior 8-Jun-13 Red Deer Caroline Karate
254 Kayla Pineau 1st Degree Adult 31-May-14 Red Deer Bowden Karate
255 Lyla Luciano 1st Degree Junior 31-May-14 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
255.1 Lyla Luciano 1st Degree Junior to Adult 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
256 Kaid Boxall 1st Degree Junior 31-May-14 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
257 Tannis Erickson 1st Degree Junior 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Calgary Acadia Karate
258 Seth Jameson 1st Degree Junior 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
259 Maxime Laplante 1st Degree Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Calgary Acadia Karate
260 Brady Nile 1st Degree Junior 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
261 Peter Pedrazzini 1st Degree Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
262 Kristan Strate 1st Degree Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Springbank Karate
263 Shawn Theriault 1st Degree Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Penhold Karate
264 Evan Waddell 1st Degree Adult 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate
265 Jon Wee 1st Degree Junior 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
266 Justin Zacharuk 1st Degree Junior 6-Jun-15 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate
267 Aidan Dahms 1st Degree Adult 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
268 Kurtis Danyluk 1st Degree Adult 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Cochrane Karate
269 Rene Fekete 1st Degree Adult 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
270 Georgia Gokiert 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Calgary Rutland Park Karate
271 Nick Latimer 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Red Deer Karate
272 Allegra Michalsky 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
273 Tyson Moore 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Edmonton South Karate
274 Kali Reichert 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
275 Nathan Ruba 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate
276 Lane Schultz 1st Degree Adult 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Rocky Mtn. Hse. Karate
277 Carlos Serra 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Calgary Acadia Karate
278 Connor Waddell 1st Degree Junior 4-Jun-16 Red Deer Calgary Deerfoot Karate



Shoot Wrestling & M.M.A.

OrderFirst NameLast NameGrading toJunior or AdultDateGraded atHome schoolDiscipline
1 Gary Vig 1st Degree-Instructor Adult ? Markham, ON Red Deer Shoot Wrestling
2 Mike Bonde 1st Degree-Instructor Adult ? Markham, ON Calgary Shoot Wrestling
3 Brock Myrol 1st Degree-Instructor Adult 26-May-02 Red Deer Red Deer Shoot Wrestling
4 Mike Yackulic 1st Degree-Instructor Adult 26-May-02 Red Deer Edmonton Shoot Wrestling
5 Cody Gretzan 1st Degree-Instructor Adult 1-Nov-03 Red Deer Edmonton Shoot Wrestling
6 Chris Ade Black Rank - Fighter Adult 13-Dec-08 Edmonton Edmonton M.M.A.
7 Lane Binetruy Black Rank - Fighter Adult 13-Dec-08 Edmonton Edmonton M.M.A.
8 James Petryk Black Rank - Fighter Adult 13-Dec-08 Edmonton Edmonton M.M.A.
9 Robbie Merrill Black Rank - Fighter Adult 13-Dec-08 Edmonton Edmonton M.M.A.



Muay Thai

OrderFirst NameLast NameGrading toJunior or AdultDateGraded atHome schoolDiscipline
1 Chris Bonde Kru-Blk Adult 24-Feb-06 Bangkok Edmonton Muay Thai
1.2 Chris Bonde Kru Yai-Blk/Red Adult 19-Jul-08 Edmonton Edmonton Muay Thai
3 Mike Bonde Kru-Blk Adult 19-Jul-08 Edmonton Edmonton Muay Thai
4 Gary Vig Kru-Blk Adult 19-Jul-08 Edmonton Edmonton Muay Thai
5 Jason Bryant Kru-Blk Adult 13-Dec-08 Edmonton Calgary Muay Thai
6 Stephanie Essensa Kru-Blk Adult 13-Dec-08 Edmonton Red Deer Muay Thai
7 Mike Yackulic Kru Phu Chwy-Blk/Wh Adult 5-May-12 Edmonton Edmonton Muay Thai
8 Ryan Timoffee Kru Phu Chwy-Blk/Wh Adult 5-May-12 Edmonton Edmonton Muay Thai
9 Russell Dahms Kru Phu Chwy-Blk/Wh Adult 5-May-12 Edmonton Edmonton Muay Thai
10 Trevor Clarke Kru Phu Chwy-Blk/Wh Adult 5-May-12 Edmonton Edmonton Muay Thai
11 Derek Jolivette Nak Muay -Blk/Br Adult 5-May-12 Edmonton Edm./Sherwood Park Muay Thai
11.1 Derek Jolivette Kru Phu Chwy-Blk/Wh Adult 15-Mar-14 Edmonton Edm./Sherwood Park Muay Thai
12 Chris McMillan Nak Muay -Blk/Br Adult 5-May-12 Edmonton Calgary Muay Thai
12.1 Chris McMillan Kru Phu Chwy-Blk/Wh Adult 15-Mar-14 Edmonton Calgary Muay Thai
13 Brian Kong Nak Muay -Blk/Br Adult 5-May-12 Edmonton Edmonton Muay Thai
14 Peko Sananikhom Nak Muay -Blk/Br Adult 15-Mar-14 Edmonton Edmonton South Muay Thai
15 Simone Villetard Nak Muay -Blk/Br Adult 9-May-15 Red Deer Edmonton South Muay Thai



Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

OrderFirst NameLast NameGrading toJunior or AdultDateGraded atHome schoolDiscipline
1 Mike Yackulic Black Belt Adult 7-May-09 Barrie, ON Edmonton BJJ
1.1 Mike Yackulic 1st Degree Adult 22-Apr-12 Edmonton Edmonton North BJJ
2 Lane Binetruy Black Belt Adult 27-Apr-13 Edmonton Edmonton BJJ
3 Tyson Larone Black Belt Adult 26-Apr-14 Edmonton Edmonton BJJ
4 Chris Bonde Black Belt Adult 24-Oct-14 Edmonton Edmonton BJJ
5 Troy Sorenson Black Belt Adult 24-Oct-14 Edmonton Edson BJJ
6 James Petryk Black Belt Adult 25-Apr-15 Edmonton Edmonton West BJJ
7 John Hanic Black Belt Adult 25-Apr-15 Edmonton Edmonton North BJJ
8 Cole Dutchik Black Belt Adult 25-Apr-15 Edmonton Edmonton North BJJ
9 Rob Trotter Black Belt Adult 25-Apr-15 Edmonton Edmonton North BJJ
10 Calvin Yeong Black Belt Adult 23-Oct-15 Edmonton Edmonton North BJJ
11 Ryan Timoffee Black Belt Adult 23-Oct-15 Edmonton Sherwood Park BJJ
12 Mike Chandra Black Belt Adult 23-Oct-15 Edmonton Sherwood Park BJJ
13 Neil Armstrong Black Belt Adult 21-Oct-16 Edmonton Edmonton North BJJ